LADIES FIRST TEAM 2019/20

Home League and Cup games will be played at The Bridge Road Stadium. All venues and kick off times subject to change.

 

DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO
1/9/19 WFAC EP St Ives Town A W 1-0 (Lanham)
8/9/19 LGE CUP King’s Lynn Town Ladies H L 1-3 (Geal)
15/9/19 LGE East Bergholt United A L 0-2
22/9/19 WFAC 1Q St Albans
H L 0-4
29/9/19 LGE Needham Market Women A D 3-3 (Finch, Geal, Wright)
6/10/19 LGE Cambridge City Ladies Dev A L 0-2
13/10/19 LGE CUP Leigh Ramblers Ladies A W 3-2 (White, Kelly 2)
20/10/19 LGE AFC Sudbury Ladies H W 2-1 (Wright, Graham)
27/10/19 LGE Newmarket Town Ladies A W 1-0 (Kelly)
3/11/19 LGE CUP Hutton Women H L 1-5 (Kelly)
24/11/19 LGE Gorleston Womens A W 4-0 (Kelly 3, Wright)
15/12/19 LGE AFC Sudbury Ladies A D 0-0
19/1/20 LGE CUP Leverington Sports Ladies H W 4-1 (Kelly, Graham, Wright, Finch)
26/1/20 LGE East Bergholt United H W 3-1 (Kelly 2, Blair)
23/2/20 CFA Cup S/F Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds A 1:45pm
1/3/20 LGE CUP East Bergholt United A 2:00pm
8/3/20 LGE Needham Market Womens H 2:00pm
15/3/20 LGE King’s Lynn Town Ladies H 2:00pm
22/3/20 LGE Gorleston Womens H 2:00pm
29/3/20 LGE King’s Lynn Town Ladies A 2:00pm

BRIANNAH BAKER

Sponsored by Elsabe Van Den Heever

MOLLY BLAIR

REBEKAH FINCH

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

TARA FITZJOHN

Sponsored by Vic & Amanda Wright

KIRSTY GEAL

KAYA HAQ

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

SOPHIE HOPKIN

GEORGINA HUSE

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

POPPY KELLY

SOPHIE LANHAM

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

ABI LAUGHLIN

LAUREN MARTIN

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

CASEY MILLER

ELEANOR MORGAN

GRACE PARKER

KEELEY ROBINSON

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

TESSA SHAW

Sponsored by Prismar Ltd

SIOBHAN WHITE

ANNA WILSON

ALI WRIGHT

ABIGAIL DAVIES

ERWFL Division 1 North

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Cambridge City Ladies Dev.108112891925
2King’s Lynn Town Ladies1070328161221
3Needham Market Womens851232171516
4Newmarket Town Ladies114252720714
5Histon Ladies8422139414
6East Bergholt United114161626-1013
7AFC Sudbury Ladies1231815271210
8Gorleston Womens8008540-350