FIRST TEAM 2020/21

DATE COMP OPPOSITION H/A SCORE/KO Att Video
21/8/20 PSF Walsham Le Willows H L 1-2 (Rolph)
26/8/20 PSF Thetford Town D D 2-2 (York, Trialist)
29/8/20 PSF Mildenhall Town A W 3-1 (Rolph (2), Harradine)
2/9/20 PSF C.U.P. H W 13-0
12/9/20 FAC P Biggleswade A L 0-1 203
19/9/20 ILN Heybridge Swifts A W 2-1 (Harradine 32, 42) 247
29/9/20 ILN Soham Town Rangers H L 1-2 (Rolph 46) 292 Yes
3/10/20 ILN Witham Town A W 2-1 (Rolph 5, Lewis 90+3) 82 Yes
6/10/20 ILN Dereham Town A D 0-0 202 Yes
17/10/20 FAT 2Q Leek Town H L 1-2 (Gould 6) 226 Yes
24/10/20 ILN Great Wakering Rovers A W 4-3 (Gould 29, Dawkin 35, 47, Rolph 77) 159 Yes
27/10/20 ILN Romford H L 1-2 (Lewis 57) 172 Yes
31/10/20 ILN Hullbridge Sports A **POSTPONED**
3/11/20 ILN Aveley H **POSTPONED**
7/11/20 ILN Tilbury H **POSTPONED**
14/11/20 ILN Felixstowe & Walton United A **POSTPONED**
21/11/20 ILN Maldon & Tiptree H **POSTPONED**
28/11/20 ILN Grays Athletic A **POSTPONED**
5/12/20 ILN Canvey Island H **POSTPONED**
8/12/20 ILN Aveley H **POSTPONED**
12/12/20 ILN Bury Town A 3:00pm
19/12/20 ILN Coggeshall Town H 3:00pm
22/12/20 ILN Hullbridge Sports A 7:45pm
26/12/20 ILN Cambridge City A 12:30pm
28/12/20 ILN AFC Sudbury H 3:00pm
2/1/21 ILN Basildon United A 3:00pm
9/1/21 ILN Brentwood Town H 3:00pm
12/1/21 ILN Felixstowe & Walton United A 7:45pm
16/1/21 ILN Romford A 3:00pm
23/1/21 ILN Great Wakering Rovers H 3:00pm
26/1/21 ILN Maldon & Tiptree H 7:45pm
30/1/21 ILN Aveley A 3:00pm
6/2/21 ILN Dereham Town H 3:00pm
9/2/21 ILN Canvey Island H 7:45pm
13/2/21 ILN Bury Town H 3:00pm
16/2/21 ILN Aveley H 7:45pm
20/2/21 ILN Coggeshall Town A 3:00pm
27/2/21 ILN Tilbury A 3:00pm
6/3/21 ILN Hullbridge Sports H 3:00pm
13/3/21 ILN Maldon & Tiptree A 3:00pm
20/3/21 ILN Felixstowe & Walton United H 3:00pm
27/3/21 ILN Grays Athletic H 3:00pm
3/4/21 ILN Canvey Island A 3:00pm
5/4/21 ILN Cambridge City H KO TBC
10/4/21 ILN Brentwood Town A 3:00pm
17/4/21 ILN Heybridge Swifts H 3:00pm
24/4/21 ILN Soham Town Rangers A 3:00pm
1/5/21 ILN Witham Town H 3:00pm
3/5/21 ILN AFC Sudbury A KO TBC
8/5/21 ILN Tilbury H 3:00pm
15/5/21 ILN Grays Athletic A 3:00pm
22/5/21 ILN Basildon United H 3:00pm

 

 

Key:

ILN – Isthmian League North Division
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
VEL = Velocity Isthmian League Cup
CFA = Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup
PSF = Pre-season Friendly

Sponsored by Richard Barlow

Available to sponsor

Sponsored by Ewan & Iona Benstead

Sponsored by Clive, Sally & Bryn Wilkinson

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Sponsored by Pete Betson & Christine Toates

Sponsored by John Payne

Available to sponsor

Sponsored by Pete Betson & Christine Toates

Available to sponsor

Sponsored by Pete Betson & Christine Toates

Sponsored by Pete Betson & Christine Toates

Sponsored by Andy Markwell

Available to sponsor

Sponsored by John & Chris Gilson

Sponsored by Janet Wilkinson

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

Available to sponsor

2020/21 season (up to & inc. 27/10/2020)

Player Apps Gls Yel Red
Andy Ballester 5 (1)
Dan Brown 6 (2)
James Chivers 1 (3)
George Coy 4 (1)
Josh Dawkin 7 (1) 2 2
Danny Gould 6 (1) 2 1
Buster Harradine 6 2
Evan Key 7 (1) 2
Tobi Lawal 3 (4) 1
Alfie Lawrence
Charlie Lewis 8 2
Lewis Mair
Lewis McDonald 1
Phil Peachey 3
Sam Reed 1 (5) 1
Sam Roach 5
Ed Rolph 7 3 1
Lee Smith 5
Simon Swinton 6 (1) 2
Finley Wilkinson (2)
Max York 7 1
OG

 

*Used sub appearances in brackets: for example “25 (4)” means 25 starts and 4 as a used sub.

Isthmian North Division 2020/21

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Tilbury8512149516
2Maldon & Tiptree532093611
3AFC Sudbury73221413111
4Bury Town431092710
5Histon FC6312109110
6Soham Town Rangers731377010
7Grays Athletic631256-110
8Heybridge Swifts73049819
9Aveley630389-19
10Romford8233710-39
11Coggeshall Town62227618
12Dereham Town72237708
12Felixstowe & Walton United52217708
14Great Wakering Rovers72231114-38
15Canvey Island51318536
16Hullbridge Sports520311926
17Cambridge City42023306
18Brentwood Town513156-16
19Basildon United612311925
20Witham Town8107727-203